ARTICLE 4 COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITIES
[…] (Ga. L. 1949, p. 263, § 7; Ga. L. 1955, p. 410, § 6; Code 1933, § 88-2109, enacted by Ga. L. 1964, p. 499, § 1; Code 1933, § 88-2108, enacted by Ga. L. 1966, p. 716, § 1; Ga. L. 1985, p. 149, § 31; Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 4-6/HB 252.)
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2015, p. 385, § 1-1/HB 252, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'J. Calvin Hill, Jr., Act.' "
ARTICLE 4 COUNTY AND MUNICIPAL HOSPITAL AUTHORITIES
Cross references.
- Use of excess proceeds of bonds issued by county or municipal corporation to match state and federal contributions to build and equip hospital in such county or municipal corporation, § 36-60-7.