Establishment of the Low Thc Oil Patient Registry; Definitions; Purpose; Registration Cards; Semiannual Reports; Waiver Forms; Annual Review and Recommendations
[…] The 2019 amendment, effective July 1, 2019, added the last sentence in subsection (d); added the last sentence in subsection (e); and, in subsection (h), inserted ", in coordination with the Department of Public Health," near the beginning of the first sentence and inserted "jointly by the board and the Department of Public Health" in the middle of the last sentence.

Code Commission notes.

- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2017, a comma was deleted following "nausea" in subparagraph (a)(3)(A).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2015, p. 49, § 1-1/HB 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Haleigh's Hope Act.'"

Ga. L. 2019, p. 43, § 1/HB 324, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as 'Georgia's Hope Act.'"

Ga.