Establishment of the Low Thc Oil Patient Registry; Definitions; Purpose; Registration Cards; Semiannual Reports; Waiver Forms; Annual Review and Recommendations
[…] Code Commission notes.

- Pursuant to Code Section 28-9-5, in 2017, a comma was deleted following "nausea" in subparagraph (a)(3)(A).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2015, p. 49, § 1-1/HB 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Haleigh's Hope Act.'"

Ga. L. 2019, p. 43, § 1/HB 324, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as 'Georgia's Hope Act.'"

Ga. L. 2019, p. 43, § 2/HB 324, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "(a) The General Assembly finds that the establishment of the Low THC Oil Patient Registry in 2015 allows Georgia patients to possess low THC oil but provides no way to access low THC oil.