Confidentiality of Public Records; Reasonable Access; Redaction in Certain Circumstances
[…] Cross references. - Reporting of abuse or exploitation of residents of long-term care facilities, § 31-8-80 et seq.
Editor's notes. - Ga. L. 1999, p. 562, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Crimes Against Elderly Act of 1999'."
Download our app to see the most-to-date content.