(Code 1981, §24-6-608, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 99, § 2/HB 24.)
[…] (Code 1981, §24-6-608, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 99, § 2/HB 24.)
Cross references.- A witness's character for truthfulness or untruthfulness, Fed. R. Evid. 608.
Law reviews.- For article, "The Need For a Special Exception to the Hearsay Rule in Child Sexual Abuse Cases," see 21 Ga. St. B.J. 50 (1984). For article, "An Analysis of Georgia's Proposed Rules of Evidence," see 26 Ga. St. B.J. 173 (1990).