(Code 1981, §19-9-7, enacted by Ga. L. 1995, p. 863, § 7; Ga. L. 2002, p. 1435, § 2; Ga. L. 2007, p. 554, § 5/HB 369.)
[…] (Code 1981, §19-9-7, enacted by Ga. L. 1995, p. 863, § 7; Ga. L. 2002, p. 1435, § 2; Ga. L. 2007, p. 554, § 5/HB 369.)
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2002, p. 1435, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia's Family Violence Intervention Program Certification Act."'
Ga.