JUDICIAL DECISIONS
[…] (Code 1981, §16-9-121, enacted by Ga. L. 1998, p. 865, § 2; Ga. L. 1999, p. 81, § 16; Ga. L. 2002, p. 551, § 2; Ga. L. 2007, p. 450, § 4/SB 236; Ga. L. 2010, p. 568, § 1/HB 1016.)
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2007, p. 450, § 1/SB 236, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Georgia Personal Identity Protection Act.'"
Ga. L. 2007, p. 450, § 7/SB 236, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that the amendment to this Code section shall apply to all offenses occurring on or after May 24, 2007.