Child Molestation; Aggravated Child Molestation
[…] L. 1993, p. 715, § 1; Ga. L. 1994, p. 1959, § 6; Ga. L. 1995, p. 957, § 4; Ga. L. 1997, p. 1578, § 1; Ga. L. 2006, p. 379, § 11/HB 1059; Ga. L. 2009, p. 729, § 1/HB 123.)

Cross references.

- Actions for childhood sexual abuse, § 9-3-33.1.

Computer pornography and child exploitation prevention, § 16-12-100.2.

Televising testimony of child who is victim of offense under subsection (c) of this Code section, § 17-8-55.

Testimony as to child's description of sexual contact or physical abuse, § 24-8-820.

Visitation with minors by convicted sexual offenders while imprisoned, § 42-5-56.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 1994, p. 1959, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Sentence Reform Act of 1994'."

Ga. L. 1994, p. 1959, § 2, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "The General Assembly declares and finds: