Interference With Custody
[…] (Code 1933, § 26-1312, enacted by Ga. L. 1968, p. 1249, § 1; Ga. L. 1978, p. 1420, § 1; Ga. L. 1982, p. 970, § 2; Ga. L. 1986, p. 1325, § 1; Ga. L. 1987, p. 561, § 1; Ga. L. 1999, p. 81, § 16; Ga. L. 2000, p. 20, § 5; Ga. L. 2011, p. 470, § 2/SB 94; Ga. L. 2013, p. 294, § 4-7/HB 242.)

Cross references.

- Proceedings for determination of child custody, T. 19, C. 9.

Immunity of broadcasters from liability for Levi's Call: Georgia's Amber Alert Program, § 51-1-50.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2011, p. 470, § 1/SB 94, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Runaway Youth Safety Act.'".

Ga. L. 2013, p. 294, § 5-1/HB 242, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall become effective on January 1, 2014, and shall apply to all offenses which occur and juvenile proceedings commenced on and after such date.