(Code 1981, §16-3-6, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 217, § 3/HB 200; Ga. L. 2015, p. 675, § 4-1/SB 8.)
[…] (Code 1981, §16-3-6, enacted by Ga. L. 2011, p. 217, § 3/HB 200; Ga. L. 2015, p. 675, § 4-1/SB 8.)
Cross references.- Modification of orders of adjudicated delinquent children for sexual crimes, § 15-11-32.
Affirmative defenses, § 16-3-28.
Investigation of trafficking offenses, § 35-3-4.3.
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2015, p. 675, § 1-1/SB 8, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Safe Harbor/Rachel's Law Act.'"
Ga.