Bus or Rail Vehicle Hijacking; Boarding With Concealed Weapon; Company Use of Reasonable Security Measures
[…] (Ga. L. 1978, p. 2238, § 3; Ga. L. 1982, p. 3, § 16; Ga. L. 1988, p. 415, § 2; Ga. L. 1996, p. 416, § 7; Ga. L. 2002, p. 1094, § 5; Ga. L. 2010, p. 963, § 2-8/SB 308.)

Cross references.

- Time limitation on prosecutions for crimes punishable by death or life imprisonment, § 17-3-1.

Transportation of passengers by carriers generally, § 46-9-130 et seq.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2002, p. 1094, § 1, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Transportation Security Act of 2002'."

Ga.