Exemptions From Code Sections 16-11-126 Through 16-11-127.2
[…] L. 2017, p. 24, § 1/SB 18, was treated as impliedly repealed and superseded by Ga. L. 2017, p. 555, § 7/HB 292, due to irreconcilable conflict.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2010, p. 963, § 3-1/SB 308, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that the amendment of this Code section shall apply to all offenses committed on and after June 4, 2010, and shall not affect any prosecutions for acts occurring before June 4, 2010, and shall not act as an abatement of any such prosecution.

Ga. L. 2014, p. 599, § 1-1/HB 60, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Safe Carry Protection Act.'"

Ga. L. 2015, p. 422, § 6-1/HB 310, not codified by the General Assembly, provides, in part, that this Act shall apply to sentences entered on or after July 1, 2015.

Ga.