(Code 1981, §16-10-56, enacted by Ga. L. 1995, p. 137, § 1.1; Ga. L. 2017, p. 500, § 3-5/SB 160.)
[…] Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2017, p. 500, § 1-1/SB 160, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Back the Badge Act of 2017.'"