JUDICIAL DECISIONS
[…] (Laws 1799, Cobb's 1851 Digest, p. 547; Ga. L. 1869, p. 139, § 5; Code 1873, § 3914; Code 1882, § 3914; Penal Code 1895, § 812; Penal Code 1910, § 812; Code 1933, § 59-202; Ga. L. 1967, p. 590, § 1; Ga. L. 1978, p. 906, § 1; Ga. L. 1979, p. 676, § 1; Ga. L. 1994, p. 607, § 3; Ga. L. 2001, p. 4, § 15; Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-27/HB 415.)
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"