ARTICLE 4 GRAND JURIES
[…] (Ga. L. 1880-81, p. 116, § 4; Code 1882, § 3941b; Penal Code 1895, § 870; Penal Code 1910, § 874; Code 1933, § 59-116; Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-25/HB 415; Ga. L. 2014, p. 862, § 9/HB 1078.)
The 2014 amendment, effective April 29, 2014, inserted "trial and grand" near the beginning and substituted "trial and grand jurors" for "grand and trial jurors" near the end of this Code section.
Editor's notes.- Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"
ARTICLE 4 GRAND JURIES