Appointment of Jury Clerk and Other Personnel; Trial or Grand Juror Questionnaires; Construction With Other Laws
[…] (Ga. L. 1964, p. 2119, §§ 1-4; Code 1981, §15-12-11, enacted by Ga. L. 1982, p. 2107, § 12; Ga. L. 1992, p. 1228, § 1; Ga. L. 1995, p. 1292, § 2; Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-11/HB 415; Ga. L. 2012, p. 218, § 3/HB 397; Ga. L. 2013, p. 141, § 15/HB 79; Ga. L. 2014, p. 862, § 7/HB 1078.)

The 2013 amendment, effective April 24, 2013, part of an Act to revise, modernize, and correct the Code, revised punctuation in subsection (c).

The 2014 amendment, effective April 29, 2014, inserted "trial and grand" at the beginning of the first sentence of subsection (b).

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2011, p. 59, § 1-1/HB 415, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Jury Composition Reform Act of 2011.'"