Certification of Locality as Local Issuing Authority; Periodic Review; Procedure for Revoking Certification; Enforcement Actions
[…] Cross references.

- Powers of the commission generally, § 2-6-27.

Powers of districts generally, § 2-6-33.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2019, p. 606, § 1/HB 493, not codified by the General Assembly, provides: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'Private Permitting Review and Inspection Act.'"