Priority of Certain Liens
[…] The 2017 amendment, effective January 1, 2018, in paragraph (a)(3), deleted "other" preceding "state taxes" near the beginning, and substituted "filed" for "entered on the execution docket in the place and" in the middle.

Editor's notes.

- Ga. L. 2017, p. 723, § 1/HB 337, not codified by the General Assembly, provides that: "This Act shall be known and may be cited as the 'State Tax Execution Modernization Act.'"