(a) to property seized “pursuant to subdivision (1) of subsection (b) of section 54-33a” and substituted reference to property “believed to be possessed, controlled, designed or intended for use or which is or has been used as a means of committing any criminal offense” seized “as a result of a search incident to an arrest, a warrantless arrest or a search warrant”; expanded provision in Subsec.