Original identification of plan.
[…] No. 13, one of the control measures relied on in the PM10 SIP, on December 22, 1995. These submittals as well as support documentation submittals made on June 8, 1993, June 10, 1993, June 25, 1993, July 19, 1993, August 5, 1993, September 3, 1993, September 21, 1993, October 20, 1993, December 12, 1993, January 19, 1994, December 23, 1994, March 3, 1995, and November 8, 1995 satisfy those moderate PM10 nonattainment area SIP requirements due for the Denver PM10 nonattainment area on November 15, 1991. EPA is approving the SIP. This approval replaces the previous limited approval at 40 CFR 52.320(c)(61).

(i) Incorporation by reference. (A) Regulation No. 4, “Regulation on the Sale of New Woodstoves and the Use of Certain Woodburning Appliances During High Pollution Days,” 5 CCR 1001-6, as adopted by the Air Quality Control Commission on June 24, 1993, effective August 30, 1993.

(B) Local woodburning ordinances and resolutions.

(1) Arvada, Colorado. Ordinance number 2451, effective November 2, 1987, regarding woodburning restrictions.

(2) Aurora, Colorado.